In order to to create your personal program, please Sign-in / Register.

10:00
Tuesday 05 June
IP1
Flexible methodology for image segmentation
Raymond H. Chan (Department of Mathematics, The Chinese University of Hong Kong)
Aula Magna (Santa Lucia, floor 0)
11:00
Tuesday 05 June
13:30
Tuesday 05 June
MS3-1
Applications of Imaging Modalities beyond the Visible Spectrum
Organizers: Max Gunzburger (Florida State University) , G-Michael Tesfaye (Naval Surface Warfare Center, Panama City) , Janet Peterson (Florida State University)
Matemates (Matemates, floor 0)
MS4-1
Graph Techniques for Image Processing
Organizers: Yifei Lou (University of Texas at Dallas) , Jing Qin (Montana State University)
Room H (Palazzina B - Building B, floor 1)
MS5-1
Learning and adaptive approaches in image processing
Organizers: Kostas Papafitsoros (Weierstrass Institute Berlin) , Michael Hintermüller (Humboldt University and Weierstrass Institute Berlin)
Room M (Palazzina B - Building B, floor 2)
MS7-1
Limited data problems in imaging
Organizers: Bernadette Hahn (University of Würzburg) , Gaël Rigaud (Saarland University) , Jürgen Frikel (OTH Regensburg)
Room I (Palazzina B - Building B, floor 1)
MS9-1
Innovative models and algorithms for astronomical imaging
Organizers: Silvia Tozza (INdAM/Dept. Mathematics, University of Rome “La Sapienza”) , Marco Castellano (INAF Osservatorio Astronomico di Roma) , Maurizio Falcone (Dipartimento di Matematica, Università di Roma "La Sapienza") , Adriano Fontana (INAF Osservatorio Astronomico di Roma)
Room D (Palazzina A - Building A, floor 1)
MS10-1
Advanced optimization methods for image processing
Organizers: Marco Prato (University of Modena and Reggio Emilia) , Ignace Loris (Université Libre de Bruxelles)
Room G (Palazzina A - Building A, floor 0)
MS12-1
New directions in hybrid data tomography
Organizers: Kim Knudsen (Technical University of Denmark) , Cong Shi (Georg-August-Universität Göttingen)
Room F (Palazzina A - Building A, floor 2)
MS15-1
Nonlinear Diffusion: Models, Extensions and Algorithms
Organizers: Ke Chen (University of Liverpool) , Joachim Weickert (Saarland University) , Xue-Cheng Tai (Hong Kong Baptist University)
Room B (Palazzina A - Building A, floor 1)
CP1
Contributed session 1
Chair: Michele Piana (Dept. Mathematics, University of Genoa)
Room 1 (Redenti, floor 0)
16:00
Tuesday 05 June
MS3-2
Applications of Imaging Modalities beyond the Visible Spectrum
Organizers: Max Gunzburger (Florida State University) , G-Michael Tesfaye (Naval Surface Warfare Center, Panama City) , Janet Peterson (Florida State University)
Matemates (Matemates, floor 0)
MS4-2
Graph Techniques for Image Processing
Organizers: Yifei Lou (University of Texas at Dallas) , Jing Qin (Montana State University)
Room H (Palazzina B - Building B, floor 1)
MS5-2
Learning and adaptive approaches in image processing
Organizers: Kostas Papafitsoros (Weierstrass Institute Berlin) , Michael Hintermüller (Humboldt University and Weierstrass Institute Berlin)
Room M (Palazzina B - Building B, floor 2)
MS7-2
Limited data problems in imaging
Organizers: Bernadette Hahn (University of Würzburg) , Gaël Rigaud (Saarland University) , Jürgen Frikel (OTH Regensburg)
Room I (Palazzina B - Building B, floor 1)
MS9-2
Innovative models and algorithms for astronomical imaging
Organizers: Silvia Tozza (INdAM/Dept. Mathematics, University of Rome “La Sapienza”) , Marco Castellano (INAF Osservatorio Astronomico di Roma) , Maurizio Falcone (Dipartimento di Matematica, Università di Roma "La Sapienza") , Adriano Fontana (INAF Osservatorio Astronomico di Roma)
Room D (Palazzina A - Building A, floor 1)
MS10-2
Advanced optimization methods for image processing
Organizers: Marco Prato (University of Modena and Reggio Emilia) , Ignace Loris (Université Libre de Bruxelles)
Room G (Palazzina A - Building A, floor 0)
MS12-2
New directions in hybrid data tomography
Organizers: Kim Knudsen (Technical University of Denmark) , Cong Shi (Georg-August-Universität Göttingen)
Room F (Palazzina A - Building A, floor 2)
MS15-2
Nonlinear Diffusion: Models, Extensions and Algorithms
Organizers: Ke Chen (University of Liverpool) , Joachim Weickert (Saarland University) , Xue-Cheng Tai (Hong Kong Baptist University)
Room B (Palazzina A - Building A, floor 1)
CP2
Contributed session 2
Chair: Serena Morigi (Dept. Mathematics, University of Bologna)
Room 1 (Redenti, floor 0)