Participants

The Participant List only shows the names of those users that have given explicit permission to publish their name.
If your name does not appear in the Partecipant List, please log in (sign in, using your credentials) and tick the flag 'Show in SIAM-IS18 page' in your personal data otherwise send an e-mail to siam-is2018@unibo.it, writing "I CONFIRM THAT I WANT TO BE INCLUDED IN THE LIST OF PARTICIPANTS ON THE SIAM-IS18 WEBSITE".

 
A
Reza Abazari (University of Tabriz)
Pierre-Antoine Absil (University of Louvain)
Jonas Adler (KTH Royal Institute of Technology)
Anthony Aidoo (Eastern Connecticut State University)
Yariv Aizenbud (Tel Aviv University)
Giovanni S. Alberti (University of Genoa )
Melody Alsaker (Gonzaga University)
Luis Alvarez (Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria)
Joakim Andén (Flatiron Institute)
Héctor Andrade Loarca (TU Berlin)
Jesús Angulo (Center for Mathematical Morphology, Départ. de Mathématiques et Systèmes, MINES ParisTech)
Sandrine Anthoine (Aix Marseille Univ, CNRS, Centrale Marseille, I2M)
Stephan Antholzer (University of Innsbruck)
Harbir Antil (George Mason University)
Laura Antonelli (Institute for High-Performance Computing and Networking ICAR-CNR, Naples)
Aderito Araujo (University of Coimbra)
Carmelo Arcidiacono (INAF Osservatorio Astronomico di Bologna)
Alessandro Arduino (Istituto Nazionale di Ricerca Metrologica (INRiM))
Siavash Arjomand Bigdeli (EPFL)
Simon Arridge (University College London)
Tsipenyuk Arseniy (Technical University of Munich)
Amit Ashok (University of Arizona)
 
Å
Freddie Åström (Heidelberg University)
 
A
Angelica I. Aviles-Rivero (University of Cambridge)
 
B
Francis Bach (Departement d'Informatique de l'Ecole Normale Superieure Centre de Recherche INRIA de Paris)
Anaïs Badoual (EPFL, Lausanne)
Noor Badshah (University of Engineering and Technology Peshawar)
Daniel Banco (Tufts University)
Sebastian Banert (KTH - Royal Institute of Technology)
Chenglong Bao (Yau Mathematical Sciences Center, Tsinghua University)
Leah Bar (Tel-Aviv University and maxq.ai )
Pascal Barbara (Laboratoire de Physique de l'ENS de Lyon)
Davide Barbieri (Universidad Autonoma de Madrid)
John Bardsley (Department of Mathematical Sciences, The University of Montana)
Jesse Barlow (The Pennsylvania State University)
Jorge Barrasa Fano (KU Leuven)
Alberto Bartesaghi (CCR/NCI/NIH)
Francesca Bartolucci (University of Genoa)
Thomas Batard (Technische Universität Kaiserslautern)
Christine Bathke (Center for Industrial Mathematics (ZeTem), University of Bremen)
Martin Bauer (Florida State University)
Carolina Beccari (Dept. Mathematics, University of Bologna)
Stephen Becker (University of Colorado Boulder)
Matthias Beckmann (University of Hamburg)
Robert Beinert (University of Graz)
Stefania Bellavia (University of Florence)
Andrea Belli (IMAL s.r.l.)
Claudio Belvedere (Istituto Ortopedico Rizzoli, Bologna)
Tamir Bendory (Princeton University)
Martin Benning (University of Cambridge)
Ronny Bergmann (Technische Universität Chemnitz)
Maïtine Bergounioux (CNRS - Université d'Orléans UMR 7013)
Benjamin Berkels (RWTH Aachen University)
Marcelo Bertalmío (University Pompeu Fabra)
Silvia Bertoluzza (CNR, IMATI "Enrico Magenes")
Marta Betcke (University College London)
Ettore Biondi (Stanford University)
George Biros (Institute for Computational Engineering and Sciences, University of Texas at Austin)
Ecaterina Bodnariuc (Heidelberg University)
Yoeri Boink (University of Twente)
Silvia Bonettini (University of Modena and Reggio Emilia)
Giacomo Boracchi (Politecnico di Milano)
Carlos Borges (ICES - UT Austin)
Christina Brandt (University of Hamburg)
Anna Breger (University of Vienna)
Kai Brehmer (Institute of Mathematics and Image Computing, University of Lübeck)
Michael Breuss (Brandenburg University of Technology)
Eva-Maria Brinkmann (University of Muenster)
Alexander Bronstein (Technion - Israel Institute of Technology)
Alfred Bruckstein (Technion, Israel Institute of Technology)
Vittoria Bruni (Dept. of Basic and Applied Sciences for Engineering, University of Rome “La Sapienza”)
Toni Buades (Universitat de les Illes Balears)
Tatiana Bubba (University of Helsinki)
Alessandro Buccini (Kent State University)
Renato Budinich (University of Göttingen)
Aurélie Bugeau (LaBRI / University of Bordeaux)
Minna Bührer (Paul Scherrer Institute)
Tan Bui-Thanh (The University of Texas at Austin)
Leon Bungert (University of Münster)
Arne Burssens (University Hospital of Ghent)
Jan-Willem Buurlage (Centrum Wiskunde & Informatica)
Greg Buzzard (Purdue University)
 
C
Jian-Feng Cai (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology)
Luca Calatroni (CMAP, École Polytechnique CNRS)
Cristiano Calonaci (CINECA)
Daniela Calvetti (Case Western Reserve University)
Enrico Campaioli (DATALOGIC)
Cristina Campi (University of Padoa)
Valentina Candiani (Aalto University)
Federico Canini (DATALOGIC)
Piergiorgio Caramazza (University of Glasgow)
Anita Carevic' (University of Split)
Marcus Carlsson (Lund University)
Rossmanith Carolin (Westfälische Wilhelms-Universität Münster)
Diego Carrera (Politecnico di Milano)
Franco Casali (Study and Research Center Enrico Fermi (Rome))
Marco Castellano (INAF Osservatorio Astronomico di Roma)
Alejandro J. Castro Castilla (Nazarbayev University)
Roberto Cavoretto (University of Torino)
Laura Cercenelli (Laboratory of Bioengineering, Department of Experimental Diagnostic and Specialty Medicine (DIMES), University of Bologna, Policlinico S. Orsola Malpighi)
Daniele Cerra (German Aerospace Center (DLR), Remote Sensing Technology Institute, Photogrammetry and Image Analysis, Oberpfaffenhofen)
Hei Long Chan (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)
Raymond H. Chan (Department of Mathematics, The Chinese University of Hong Kong)
Nicolas Charon (Johns Hopkins University)
Rick Chartrand (Descartes Labs)
Pratik Chaudhari (University of California, Los Angeles, UCLA)
Caroline Chaux (Aix-Marseille Université)
Chong Chen (LSEC, ICMSEC, Academy of Mathematics and Systems Science, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Da Chen (University Paris Dauphine, PSL Research University; Centre Hospitalier National d'Ophtalmologie des Quinze-Vingts, Paris, France)
Ke Chen (University of Liverpool)
Pascal Eun Sig Cheon (University of Auckland)
Lucas Chesnel (Inria/Ecole Polytechnique)
Jae Kyu Choi (Institute of Natural Sciences, Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
Emilie Chouzenoux (Université Paris-Est Marne-la-Vallée)
Gerhards Christian (University of Vienna)
Il Yong Chun (University of Michigan)
Julianne Chung (Virginia Tech)
Matthias Chung (Virginia Tech)
Victor Churchill (Dartmouth College)
Sophia Bethany Coban (Centrum Wiskunde & Informatica, University of Manchester)
Patrick Combettes (North Carolina State University)
Costanza Conti (University of Firenze)
Veronica Corona (University of Cambridge)
Jimy Alexander Cortes (Universidad Tecnologica de Pereira)
Anna Cosmo (Politecnico di Milano)
Luca Cosmo (Ca' Foscari University of Venice)
Mariantonia Cotronei (University of Reggio Calabria)
Ben Cox (Department of Medical Physics, University College London)
Giovanni Franco Crosta (University of Milan Bicocca, Dept. Earth- and Environmental Sciences)
Salvatore Cuomo (Dept. Mathematics and Applications "Renato Caccioppoli", University of Naples)
 
D
Cosimo D'Andrea (Politecnico di Milano)
Miriana D'Angelis (University of Bologna)
Anabela Da Silva (Aix-Marseille Université, CNRS, Centrale Marseille, Institut Fresnel UMR 7249)
Jeremi Darde (Universite Paul Sabatier)
Valentin De Bortoli (ENS Paris Saclay)
Merel de Leeuw den Bouter (Delft University of Technology)
Stefano De Marchi (University of Padova)
Alessandra De Rossi (University of Torino)
Eric de Sturler (Virginia Tech)
Pol del Aguila Pla (KTH Royal Institute of Technology)
Francesco Dell'Accio (University of Calabria)
Julie Delon (Université Paris Descartes)
Jacques Demongeot (University of Grenoble Alpes (UGA))
Liang-Jian Deng (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China)
Tamal Krishna Dey (The Ohio State University )
Zichao (Wendy) Di (Argonne National Lab)
Daniela di Serafino (University of Campania "L. Vanvitelli")
Luigi Di Stefano (Dept. Computer Science and Engineering, University of Bologna)
Filomena Di Tommaso (University of Calabria)
Steven Diamond (Stanford University)
Nargiza Djurabekova (University College London)
Gunay Dogan (Theiss Research, NIST)
Marco Donatelli (University of Insubria)
Guozhi Dong (Humboldt University Berlin)
Yiqiu Dong (Technical University of Denmark)
Samantha Dugelay (NATO STO Centre for Maritime Research and Experimentation (CMRE))
Remco Duits (Technische Universiteit Eindhoven)
Joan Duran (Universitat de les Illes Balears)
Jean-Denis Durou (IRIT, Université de Toulouse)
Vincent Duval (INRIA)
 
E
Alexander Effland (Universität Bonn)
Matthias J. Ehrhardt (University of Cambridge)
Sameh Eisa (University of California, Irvine)
Michael Elad (The Technion - Israel Institute of Technology)
Peter Elbau (University of Vienna)
Yonina Eldar (Department of EE, Technion, Israel Institute of Technology, Haifa)
Veit Elser (Department of Physics, Cornell University)
Elise Emond (University College London)
N. Benjamin Erichson (University of Washington)
Claudio Estatico (University of Genoa)
Hait Ester (Technion)
Ndiaye Eugene (Telecom ParisTech)
 
F
Gabriele Facciolo (Centre de mathématiques et de leurs applications [CMLA] - École Normale Supérieure Paris-Saclay)
Maurizio Falcone (Dipartimento di Matematica, Università di Roma "La Sapienza")
Samuel Farrens (CEA)
Jerome Fehrenbach (University of Toulouse)
Caterina Fenu (University of Cagliari)
Ana Fernandez Vidal (Heriot-Watt University)
Massimo Ferri (University of Bologna)
Jean Feydy (Centre de Mathématiques et de Leurs Applications, Ecole Normale Supérieure Paris-Saclay)
Isabel Figueiredo (University of Coimbra)
Mário Figueiredo (Instituto de Telecomunicações and IST, University of Lisboa)
Marion Foare (Laboratoire de Physique, ENS Lyon)
Alessandro Foi (Tampere University of Technology)
Benedetta Franceschiello (Fondation Asile des Aveugles, Centre hospitalier universitaire vaudois (LINE) )
Giorgia Franchini (FIM Dipartimento di Scienze Fisiche, Informatiche e Matematiche, University of Modena e Reggio Emilia)
Thomas Frerix (Technical University of Munich)
Federico Frontali (DATALOGIC)
Patrizio Frosini (University of Bologna)
 
G
Fjedor Gaede (Institute for Computational and Applied Mathematics, University of Münster)
Bruno Galerne (Université Paris Descartes)
Mathilde Galinier (University of Modena and Reggio Emilia)
Tingrao Gao (The University of Chicago)
Henrik Garde (Aalborg University)
Guillaume Garrigos (Ecole Normale Supérieure, CNRS)
Andrea Garzelli (University of Siena)
Etienne Gay (ONERA)
Silvia Gazzola (University of Bath)
Michael Gehm (Duke University)
Jonas Geiping (University of Siegen)
Thies Gerken (University of Bremen)
Richie Gill (Department of Mechanical Engineering, University of Bath)
Marc Aurèle Gilles (Cornell University)
Raja Giryes (Tel Aviv University)
Joan Alexis Glaunès (MAP5, Université Paris Descartes)
Elena Gnani (University of Bologna)
Hwan Goh (University of Auckland)
Tom Goldstein (University of Maryland)
Mario Gonzalez (Universidad de la República (Uruguay), Université Paris Descartes)
Fernando Gonzalez del Cueto (Lumos Imaging)
Raul Gonzalez Lima (Universidade de São Paulo)
Rocío Gonzalez-Diaz (Universidad de Sevilla)
Yann Gousseau (Telecom ParisTech)
Joana Grah (The Alan Turing Institute)
Roland Griesmaier (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)
Barbara Gris (Laboratoire Jacques-Louis Lions)
Claas Grohnfeldt (Technical University of Munich (TUM))
Marcus Grote (University of Basel)
Yury Gryazin (Idaho State University)
Sabrina Guastavino (University of Genoa)
Max Gunzburger (Florida State University)
Weihong Guo (Case Western Reserve University)
Gilboa Guy (Electrical Engineering Department, Technion)
 
H
Houssem Haddar (INRIA & Ecole Polytechnique)
Björn Häfner (Technical University Munich)
Bernadette Hahn (University of Würzburg)
Nadav Hallak (Technion - Israel Institute of Technology)
Markus Haltmeier (University Innsbruck)
Sarah Hamilton (Marquette University)
Kerstin Hammernik (Graz University of Technology)
Bin Han (University of Alberta)
Martin Hanke (Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz)
Per Christian Hansen (Technical University of Denmark)
Hanne Hardering (TU Dresden)
Bastian Harrach (Goethe-Universität Frankfurt am Main)
Andreas Hauptmann (University College London)
Gennadij Heidel (Trier University)
Matthias Hein (University of Tuebingen)
Allard Hendriksen (CWI)
Kateryn Herrera (Escuela Politécnica Nacional)
James Herring (Emory University)
Roland Herzog (Technische Universität Chemnitz)
Catherine Higham (University of Glasgow)
Iveta Hnetynkova (Charles University, Faculty of Mathematics and Physics)
Thomas Höft (University of St. Thomas)
David Holdsworth (Robarts Research Institute, Western University)
Martin Holler (École Polytechnique, Université Paris Saclay)
H. Christian M. Holme (University Medical Center Göttingen)
Sean Hon (University of Oxford)
Torsten Hopp (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)
Antoine Houdard (Télécom ParisTech)
Dai-Ni Hsieh (Johns Hopkins University)
Yunyi Hu (Emory University)
Simon Hubmer (Johannes Kepler University Linz)
Jürg Hunziker (Université de Lausanne)
Paul Hurley (IBM Research, Zurich)
Martin Huska (University of Bologna)
Victoria Hutterer (Industrial Mathematics Institute Johannes Kepler University, Linz)
Nuutti Hyvönen (Aalto University)
 
I
Hiroshi Ijima (Wakayama University)
Joonas Ilmavirta (University of Jyväskylä)
Atsushi Imiya (IMIT, Chiba University)
Francesca Incensi (Dept. Mathematics, University of Bologna)
Hiroshi Ishikawa (Waseda University)
Armin Iske (Dept. Mathematics, University of Hamburg)
Federico Iuricich (City University of New York)
Mark Iwen (Department of Mathematics, Michigan State University)
 
J
Mathews Jacob (Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering, University of Iowa)
Nevena Jakovčević Stor (University of Split, Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering and Naval Architecture )
Aujol Jean-Francois (University of Bordeaux)
Byeongseon Jeong (Institute of Mathematical Sciences, Ewha Womans University, Seoul 120-750)
Bangti Jin (University College London)
Cerys Jones (UCL)
Jakob Jorgensen (University of Manchester)
Rabin Julien (CNRS, Normandie Univ.)
Abdul Jumaat (University of Liverpool)
Miyoun Jung (Hankuk University of Foreign Studies)
Markus Juvonen (University of Helsinki)
 
K
Vesa Kaarnioja (University of Helsinki)
Ajinkya Kadu (Utrecht University )
Barbara Kaltenbacher (Alpen-Adria-Universität Klagenfurt)
Irène Kaltenmark (Neurosciences Institut of La Timone (INT), Aix-Marseille University)
Ulugbek Kamilov (Washington University in St. Louis)
Sung-ha Kang (Georgia Institute of Technology)
Bernhard Kaplan (Zuse Institute Berlin)
Mirza Karamehmedović (Technical University of Denmark)
Blaine Keetch (University of Nottingham)
Fritz Keinert (Iowa State University)
Charles Kervrann (Inria)
Taufiquar Khan (Clemson University)
Junwoo Kim (KAIST)
Yunho Kim (Department of Mathematical Sciences, Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology)
Meike Kinzel (University of Münster)
Andreas Kleefeld (Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH)
Stefan Klein (Biomedical Imaging Group Rotterdam, Erasmus MC)
Tobias Kluth (University of Bremen)
Kim Knudsen (Technical University of Denmark)
Erich Kobler (Graz University of Technology)
Holger Kohr (Thermo Fisher Scientific)
Ville Kolehmainen (University of Eastern Finland)
Michal Kollár (Slovak University of Technology)
Yury Korolev (University of Cambridge)
Olli Koskela (Tampere University of Technology)
Maria Kotsi (Memorial University of Newfoundland)
Alexandra Koulouri (Aristotle University of Thessaloniki)
Igor Koval (Brain and Spine Institute, INRIA)
Felix Krahmer (Technical University of Munich, Department of Mathematics)
Nataša Krejić (University of Novi Sad)
Natasa Krklec Jerinkic (University of Novi Sad)
Vitaliy Kurlin (University of Liverpool)
Sergey Kushnarev (Singapore University of Technology and Design)
Jan Kuske (Heidelberg University)
Gitta Kutyniok (Technische Universität Berlin)
 
L
Marco La Manna (University of Wisconsin - Madison)
Demetrio Labate (University of Houston)
Boris Landa (Tel Aviv University)
Germana Landi (University of Bologna)
Loic Landrieu (Institut géographique national)
Lukas F. Lang (University of Cambridge)
Kurt Larson (Sandia National Laboratories, US Department of Energy)
Michal Lasica (Sapienza University of Rome and University of Warsaw)
Matti Lassas (University of Helsinki)
Salla-Maaria Latva-Äijö (University of Helsinki)
Chun Pong Lau (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)
Jan Laufer (Martin-Luther-Univ Halle-Wittenberg )
Claire Launay (Université de Paris Descartes)
Martin Laurenzis (French-German Research Institute of Saint-Louis)
Friederike Laus (Technische Universität Kaiserslautern)
Damiana Lazzaro (Dept. Mathematics, University of Bologna)
Pauline Le Bouteiller (Université Pierre et Marie Curie)
Philippe Le Bouteiller (Univ. Grenoble Alpes)
Carole Le Guyader (INSA Rouen)
Alberto Leardini (Laboratory of Movement Analysis and Functional-Clinical Evaluation of Prosthesis, Istituto Ortopedico Rizzoli, Bologna)
Michela Lecca (Fondazione Bruno Kessler - Center for Information and Communication Technology)
Paola Lecca (Department of Medicine, University of Verona)
Arthur Leclaire (CMLA, ENS Cachan)
Roy Lederman (Yale University)
Chang-Ock Lee (KAIST)
Jonatan Lehtonen (University of Helsinki)
Aleksi Leino (University of Eastern Finland)
Quinto Leprai (University of Bologna)
Eitan Levin (Princeton University)
Stacey Levine (Duquesne University)
Changyou Li (Northwestern Plytechnical University)
Housen Li (Georg-August-Universität Göttingen)
Qianxiao Li (Institute of High Performance Computing)
Wenjing Liao (Georgia Institute of Technology)
Florian Lieb (University of Applied Sciences, Aschaffenburg)
Wee Keong Lim (Marianopolis College)
Jun Liu (Northeast Normal University)
Diogo Lobo (Faculdade de Ciências da Universidade do Porto - VAT:PT501413197)
Elena Loli Piccolomini (Dept. Computer Science and Engineering, University of Bologna)
Yifei Lou (University of Texas at Dallas)
Yao Lu (Sun Yat-sen University)
Felix Lucka (CWI & UCL)
 
M
Minh Mach (University of Helsinki)
Lucia Maddalena (National Research Council, Institute for High-Performance Computing and Networking)
Robert Maier (TU Munich)
Alexander Mamonov (University of Houston)
My Ismail Mamouni (CRMEF Rabat)
Andreas Mang (Department of Mathematics, University of Houston)
Antonio Mannatzu (University of Bologna, ARCES)
Abdol-Reza Mansouri (Queen's University)
Petros Maragos (National Technical University of Athens)
Stefano Marchesini (Lawrence Berkeley Nat'l Lab)
Stefania Marconi (Department of Civil Engineering and Architecture, University of Pavia)
Adrián Martín (Universitat Pompeu Fabra)
Laura Marzetti (Università degli Studi G. d'Annunzio Chieti e Pescara)
Simon Masnou (Université Lyon 1)
Anna Maria Massone (CNR - SPIN)
Stanislav Mazurenko (University of Liverpool)
Michael McCann (EPFL)
Alexander Meaney (University of Helsinki)
Miriam Mehl (Universitat Stuttgart)
Jean Mélou (IRIT, Université de Toulouse)
Tayran Mila Mendes Olegario (Department of Mechanical Engineering, University of Sao Paulo)
Alexander Menshchikov (DAp, IRFU, CEA Saclay, Paris)
Emiliano Merlin (INAF - OAR)
Christopher Metzler (Rice University)
Oivind Midtgaard (Norwegian Defence Research Establishment (FFI))
Peyman Milanfar (Google Research)
Brian Millikan (University of Central Florida)
Leonidas Mindrinos (Computational Science Center, University of Vienna)
Washington Mio (Florida State University)
Jean-Marie Mirebeau (Université Paris-Sud - CNRS - Université Paris-Saclay )
Jan Modersitzki (University of Luebeck)
Hassan Mohy-ud-Din (School of Science and Engineering, LUMS)
Thomas Möllenhoff (Technical University of Munich)
Serena Morigi (Dept. Mathematics, University of Bologna)
Benedetta Morini (University of Florence)
Elena Morotti (University of Bologna)
Cyril Mory (CREATIS, Lyon)
Jennifer Mueller (Colorado State University)
Robert Muise (Lockheed Martin)
Roderick Murray-Smith (University of Glasgow)
 
N
James Nagy (Emory University)
Sebastian Neumayer (TU Kaiserslautern)
Elizabeth Newman (Tufts University)
Alasdair Newson (Télécom ParisTech)
Linh Nguyen (University of Idaho)
Tram Thi Ngoc Nguyen (Alpen-Adria-Universität Klagenfurt)
Garcia Trillos Nicolas (Brown University)
Marc Niethammer (University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill)
Stephen Niezgoda (The Ohio State University)
Mila Nikolova (CMLA - CNRS ENS Cachan, University Paris-Saclay)
 
O
Peter Ochs (Saarland University)
Polycarp Omondi Okock (Slovak University of Technology)
Maria Oliver (Universitat Pompeu Fabra)
Carl Olsson (Chalmers University of Technology)
Hadj Sahraoui Omar (Algerian Space Agency)
 
P
Donatella Paganelli (Istituto Ortopedico Rizzoli)
Willem Jan Palenstijn (Centrum Wiskunde & Informatica, Amsterdam)
Marta Paliaga (University of Palermo)
Davide Palitta (Universita' di Bologna)
Bolin Pan (University College London)
Nicolas Papadakis (CNRS, Institut de Mathématiques de Bordeaux)
Kostas Papafitsoros (Weierstrass Institute Berlin)
George Papanikos (University of Nottingham)
Evangelos Papoutsellis (Université Francois Rabelais de Tours)
Simone Parisotto (University of Cambridge)
Jongho Park (KAIST)
Lauri Parkkonen (Aalto University)
Valerio Pascucci (University of Utah)
Aishwarya Pawar (Department of Mechanical Engineering, Carnagie Mellon University, Pittsburgh)
John Pearson (University of Edinburgh)
Matthias Peiffer (University Hospital of Ghent)
Xavier Pennec (Université Côte d'Azur and Inria)
Simona Perotto (MOX, Politecnico di Milano)
Maass Peter (University of Bremen)
Terry M. Peters (Robarts Research Institute/Western University)
Stefania Petra (University of Heidelberg)
Michele Piana (Dept. Mathematics, University of Genoa)
Fabien Pierre (Université de Lorraine)
Roussillon Pierre (Ecole Normale Supérieure Paris-Saclay)
Francesca Pitolli (Dept. of Basic and Applied Sciences for Engineering, University of Rome “La Sapienza”)
Rodrigo Platte (Arizona State University)
Gerlind Plonka (University of Goettingen)
Clarice Poon (University of Cambridge)
Mihaela Pop (University of Toronto)
Margherita Porcelli (University of Firenze)
Samuel Powell (University College London)
Gabi Pragier (Tel Aviv University)
Monica Pragliola (University of Bologna)
Marco Prato (University of Modena and Reggio Emilia)
Edoardo Provenzi (Université de Bordeaux)
Aki Pulkkinen (University of Eastern Finland)
Narayan Puthanmadam Subramaniyam (Aalto University)
 
Q
Di Qiu (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)
Yvain Quéau (L@bISEN Yncrea Ouest-Vision Lab / TU Munich)
Michael Quellmalz (Technische Universität Chemnitz)
Todd Quinto (Tufts University)
 
R
Yaron Rachlin (MIT Lincoln Laboratory)
Andrea Raffo (SINTEF Digital)
Ronny Ramlau (Kepler University Linz and Johann Radon Institute)
Ekaterina Rapinchuk (Michigan State University)
Julian Rasch (Westfälische Wilhelms-Universität Münster)
Luca Ratti (Politecnico di Milano)
Simone Rebegoldi (University of Ferrara)
Sumanth Reddy Nakkireddy (Case Western Reserve University)
Sara Remogna (University of Torino)
Kui Ren (University of Texas at Austin)
Rosemary Renaut (Arizona State University)
Audrey Repetti (Heriot-Watt University, Edinburgh)
Frédéric Richard (Aix-Marseille University)
Giuseppe Riey (University of Calabria)
Nicolai André Brogaard Riis (Technical University of Denmark)
Francesco Rinaldi (University of Padova)
Axel Ringh (KTH - Royal Institute of Technology)
Mike Roberts (University of Liverpool)
Giuseppe Rodriguez (University of Cagliari)
Paul Rodriguez (Pontificia Universidad Catolica del Peru)
Mariano Rodríguez Guerra (CMLA, École Normale Supérieure Paris-Saclay)
Lucia Romani (University of Milano-Bicocca)
Yaniv Romano (Technion - Israel Institute of Technology)
Justin Romberg (Georgia Tech)
Francisco Romero (ETH Zurich)
Valerio Roscani (Inaf)
Stefan Roth (Technische Universität Darmstadt )
Massimo Rudan (University of Bologna)
Daniel Rueckert (Imperial College London)
Francesc Rullan (University College London)
Lucia Russo (Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche, Istituto di Ricerche sulla Combustione)
Maria Grazia Russo (University of Basilicata)
Lars Ruthotto (Department of Mathematics and Computer Science, Emory University)
 
S
Malena Sabate Landman (University of Bath)
Mauricio Sacchi (University of Alberta)
Arvind Saibaba (North Carolina State University)
Alexandre Saint-Dizier (Universite Paris Descartes)
Teemu Saksala (Rice university)
Gregory Samelsohn (Center for Advanced Imaging Systems, SCE)
Andrea Samorè (University of Bologna)
Blusseau Samy (Centre for Mathematical Morphology, MINES ParisTech, PSL* Research University)
Kumar Sanjeev (Department of Mathematics, Indian institute of Technology Roorkee, )
Matteo Santacesaria (University of Helsinki)
Gabriele Santin (University of Stuttgart)
Talles Santos (Polytechnic School of University of São Paulo)
Ramona Sasse (University of Muenster)
Tomas Sauer (University of Passau)
Paul Sava (Colorado School of Mines)
Ivo Sbalzarini (TU Dresden / Max Planck Insitute of Molecular Cell Biology and Genetics)
Theresa Scarnati (Air Force Research Laboratory)
Otmar Scherzer (Computational Science Center, University of Vienna)
Stephan Schmidt (University of Würzburg)
Phil Schniter (The Ohio State University)
Christoph Schnörr (Institute of Applied Mathematics, University of Heidelberg)
Carola-Bibiane Schönlieb (University of Cambridge)
Laura Schreiber (Comprehensive Heart Failure Centre, University of Wurzburg)
Thomas Schuster (Saarland University)
Johannes Schwab (Universität Innsbruck)
Ariel Schwartz (Technion - Israel Institute of Technology)
Ariel Schwarz (Bar Ilan university and JCE )
Federica Sciacchitano (Dept. Mathematics, University of Genoa)
Cristiana Sebu (University of Malta)
Ivan Selesnick (New York University)
Aku Seppänen (University of Eastern Finland)
Vassilios Sevroglou (University of Piraeus)
Fiorella Sgallari (Dept. Mathematics, University of Bologna)
Yi Shen (Zhejiang Sci-Tech Univeristy)
Ekaterina Sherina (Technical University of Denmark)
Ferdia Sherry (University of Cambridge)
Yuying Shi (North China Electric Power University)
Yoel Shkolnisky (Tel Aviv University)
Suzanne Shontz (University of Kansas)
Jeffrey Siewerdsen (Johns Hopkins University)
Samuli Siltanen (University of Helsinki)
Matthieu Simeoni (EPFL / IBM Research)
Jeff Simmons (Air Force Research Laboratory)
Amit Singer (Princeton University)
Nada Sissouno (University of Munich & Helmholtz Zentrum München)
Claudia Soares (LARSyS, Instituto Superior Técnico)
Stefano Soatto (University of California, Los Angeles)
Sara Soltani (Fingerprint Cards, R&D Algorithm Development)
Erkki Somersalo (Case Western Reserve University)
Sara Sommariva (Aalto University)
Alberto Sorrentino (University of Genoa)
Aristeidis Sotiras (University of Pennsylvania)
Emmanuel Soubies (EPFL, Biomedical Imaging Group, Lausanne VD)
Michela Spagnuolo (IMATI-CNR)
Jack Spencer (University of Liverpool)
Gabriele Steidl (University of Kaiserslautern)
Dominik Stoeger (Technical University of Munich)
Chris Stolk (University of Amsterdam)
Martin Storath (Universität Heidelberg)
Camille Sutour (University Paris Descartes)
 
T
Karsten Tabelow (Weiestrass Institute Berlin)
Sonia Tabti (Université de Caen, CNRS)
Fulvia Taddei (Istituto Ortopedico Rizzoli, Bologna)
Xue-Cheng Tai (Hong Kong Baptist University)
Gert Tamberg (Tallinn University of Technology)
Pauline Tan (CMLA, École normale supérieure Paris-Saclay)
Jean-Philippe Tarel (Researcher. COSYS/LEPSiS , IFSTTAR)
Tanja Tarvainen (University of Eastern Finland)
Matias Tassano (Université Paris Descartes)
João Manuel R. S. Tavares (Faculty of Engineering of the University of Porto)
Daniel Tenbrinck (University of Münster)
G-Michael Tesfaye (Naval Surface Warfare Center, Panama City)
Kris Thielemans (Institute of Nuclear Medicine, University of College London)
Matthew Thorpe (University of Cambridge)
Samuel Thurman (Lockheed Martin Coherent Technologies)
Jenni Tick (University of Eastern Finland)
Tom Tirer (Tel Aviv University)
Gerardo Toraldo (University of Naples Federico II)
Rob Tovey (University of Cambridge)
Silvia Tozza (INdAM/Dept. Mathematics, University of Rome “La Sapienza”)
Brian Tracey (Tufts University)
Andrea Tramacere (ISDC Data Center for Astrophysics, University of Geneve)
Giang Tran ( University of Waterloo)
Eran Treister (Ben Gurion University of the Negev )
J. Derek Tucker (Sandia National Laboratories)
Francesco Tudisco (University of Strathclyde)
 
U
Markjoe Uba (Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava)
Martin Uecker (University Medical Center Göttingen)
Virginie Uhlmann (EPFL, Lausanne)
Fahim Ullah (University of Engineering and Technology Peshawar)
Michael Unser (EPFL, Lausanne)
Jozef Urbán (Slovak University of Technology)
 
V
Abhinav V. Sambasivan (University of Minnesota)
Samuel Vaiter (IMB, Université de Bourgogne)
Tuomo Valkonen (University of Liverpool)
Joost van der Neut (Delft University of Technology)
Koen W. A. van Dongen (TU Delft)
Tristan van Leeuwen (Utrecht University)
Willem van Valenberg (Quantitative Imaging Group, Delft University of Technology, Biomedical Imaging Group Rotterdam, Erasmus MC)
Javier Vazquez-Corral (Information and Communication Technologies Department, Universitat Pompeu Fabra)
Baba Vemuri (University of Florida)
Alessandro Veneziani (Emory University)
Singanallur Venkatakrishnan (Oak Ridge National Laboratory)
Alberto Arturo Vergani (University of Insubria)
Lena Vestweber (Technische Universität Braunschweig)
Rene Vidal (Johns Hopkins University)
Silvia Villa (Politecnico di Milano)
David Villacis (Escuela Politécnica Nacional)
Gianluca Vinti (University of Perugia)
Thomas Vogt (Universität Lübeck)
 
W
Hubert Wagner (IST Austria)
Anne Wald (Saarland University)
Irene Waldspurger (CEREMADE (Université Paris-Dauphine))
Laura Waller (University of California, Berkeley)
Chao Wang (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)
Jianzhong Wang (Sam Houston State University )
Jue Wang (Union College)
Zhangyang Wang (Department of Computer Science and Engineering, Texas A&M University (TAMU))
Andreas Weinmann (Hochschule Darmstadt)
Martin Welk (Private University for Health Sciences, Medical Informatics and Technology (UMIT))
Ville-Veikko Wettenhovi (University of Eastern Finland)
Elisabeth Wetzer (Uppsala University)
Aaron Wewior (Saarland University)
Dominik J. Winterauer (Renishaw plc, New Mills, Wotton-under-Edge, Gloucestershire, GL12 8JR, United Kingdom; Institut des Matériaux Jean Rouxel, 2 rue de la Houssinière B.P. 32229, 44322 Nantes Cedex 3, France)
Brendt Wohlberg (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
 
X
Descombes Xavier (Inria Sophia-Antipolis)
Yangyang Xu (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute)
 
Y
Hyoseon Yang (Institute of Mathematical Sciences, Ewha Womans University)
Ivan Yashchuk (Aalto University, VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland)
Jong Chul Ye (Department of Bio and Brain Engineering, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology)
Qi Ye (South China Normal University)
Ke Yin (Huazhong Univeristy of Science and Technology)
Lauri Ylinen (University of Helsinki)
Minha Yoo (National Institute for Mathematical Sciences)
Yongjian Yu (Axon Connected LLC)
 
Z
Pierluigi Zama Ramirez (Dept. Computer Science and Engineering, University of Bologna)
Gaetano Zanghirati (University of Ferrara)
Luca Zanni (University of Modena and Reggio Emilia)
Filippo Zappasodi ("G.d'Annunzio" University, Chieti)
Wojciech Zbijewski (Johns Hopkins University, Baltimore)
Mathé Zeegers (Centrum Wiskunde & Informatica (CWI))
Tieyong Zeng (Department of Mathematics, The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Shatin, N.T.)
Chris Zerafa (University of Malta)
Artjom Zern (Universität Heidelberg)
Daoping Zhang (University of Liverpool)
Sixin Zhang (Ecole Normale Supérieure Paris)
Yi Zhang (School of Computer Science, Sichuan University)
Yingcai Zheng (University of Houston)
Zhichao Zhong (Centrum Wiskunde & Informatica)
Xiaosheng Zhuang (City University of Hong Kong)
Gustav Zickert (KTH Royal Institute of Technology)
Wangmeng Zuo (Harbin Institute of Technology)