The poster sessions are scheduled:

Tuesday, June 5 from 18:30 onwards in Building A (first and second floor) and B (ground floor).

Wednesday, June 6 from 11:30 to 13:00 in Building A (first and second floor) and B (ground floor).

Poster's Map

Poster SessionPP

Efficient splitting strategies for structured illumination microscopy
Emmanuel Soubies (EPFL, Biomedical Imaging Group, Lausanne VD)
Identification and Analysis of Intranuclear Protein Patterns in Fluorescence Microscopy Cell Images
Laura Antonelli (Institute for High-Performance Computing and Networking ICAR-CNR, Naples)
Restoration of multispectral images based on the anisotropic diffusion
Kumar Sanjeev (Department of Mathematics, Indian institute of Technology Roorkee, )
A Neuromathematical Model for Geometrical Optical Illusions
Benedetta Franceschiello (Fondation Asile des Aveugles, Centre hospitalier universitaire vaudois (LINE) )
Accurate discontinuous Galerkin schemes for seismic traveltimes and amplitudes in heterogeneous anisotropic media
Philippe Le Bouteiller (Univ. Grenoble Alpes)
Anisotropic image osmosis filtering for visual computing
Luca Calatroni (CMAP, École Polytechnique CNRS)
Distances between Tensor Subspaces for Image Analysis
Atsushi Imiya (IMIT, Chiba University)
Morphing of Manifold-Valued Images inspired by Discrete Geodesics in Image Spaces
Sebastian Neumayer (TU Kaiserslautern)
Partial difference equations and stochastic games for graph signal processing
Abderrahim Elmoataz (University of Caen Normandie, CNRS)
Application of Inertial Proximal Alternating Linearized Minimization to dynamic CT
Nargiza Djurabekova (University College London)
A model of a dynamic system for predicting neurological disease progression through longitudinal imaging
Wee Keong Lim (Marianopolis College)
A graph-based framework for analysing temporal brain network connectivity on longitudinal imaging
Wee Keong Lim (Marianopolis College)
Nonlinear diffraction tomography of predominantly forward-scattering objects
Gregory Samelsohn (Center for Advanced Imaging Systems, SCE)
Phase-constrained Magnetic Resonance Imaging as a Nonlinear Inverse Problem with a Rank Penalty
H. Christian M. Holme (University Medical Center Göttingen)
Reconstruction algorithms for sub-second X-ray tomographic microscopy of liquid water dynamics in polymer electrolyte fuel cells
Minna Bührer (Paul Scherrer Institute)
Simultaneous reconstruction and separation in a spectral CT framework
Sandrine Anthoine (Aix Marseille Univ, CNRS, Centrale Marseille, I2M)
Super-resolution image reconstruction for inexpensive MRI
Merel de Leeuw den Bouter (Delft University of Technology)
The nonlinear diffusion filtering methods for geodetic measurements
Michal Kollár (Slovak University of Technology)
Variational image reconstruction from X-ray micro-tomography data with mixed noise
George Papanikos (University of Nottingham)
Learning and Dimension Reduction in Medical Image Analysis
Anna Breger (University of Vienna)
A fast minorization-maximization algorithm for the mixture-of-normals logit model: value of time estimates under crowding conditions in the NYC subway
Prateek Bansal (Cornell University)
An Accelerated Newton’s Method for Projections onto the l1-Ball
Paul Rodriguez (Pontificia Universidad Catolica del Peru)
Anisotropic Space Variant regularizer in image restoration
Monica Pragliola (University of Bologna)
Convex Formulation for Discrete Tomography
Ajinkya Kadu (Utrecht University )
Edge detection with prior shapes based on Mumford-Shah model
Yuying Shi (North China Electric Power University)
Fractional Order Total Variational Based Model for Multiplicative Noise Removal
Rizwan Rizwan (University of Peshawar)
L1 Patch-Based Image Partitioning Into Homogeneous Textured Regions
Maria Oliver (Universitat Pompeu Fabra)
Mathematical morphology on tensor images for fiber enhancement
Blusseau Samy (Centre for Mathematical Morphology, MINES ParisTech, PSL* Research University)
Space-variant model for image segmentation over surfaces
Martin Huska (University of Bologna)
Total Variation Reconstruction from Quadratic Measurements
Anastasia Zakharova (National Institute of Applied Sciences, Rouen)
Two Fast Nonoverlapping Domain Decomposition Methods for the Dual ROF Model
Jongho Park (KAIST)
A unified view of patch aggregation
Alexandre Saint-Dizier (Universite Paris Descartes)
A sequential Monte Carlo for astronomic imaging
Federica Sciacchitano (Dept. Mathematics, University of Genoa)
Bayesian full-waveform tomography of Ground Penetrating Radar data
Jürg Hunziker (Université de Lausanne)
Maximum Likelihood Imaging for Sensor Arrays
Matthieu Simeoni (EPFL / IBM Research)
Spot the difference for computers
Vincent Vidal (MAP, Université Paris Descartes, Paris)
Auto-encoders applied to geometric shapes
Alasdair Newson (Télécom ParisTech)
Wavelength and polarization multiplexed pinhole array for variable coded aperture
Ariel Schwarz (Bar Ilan university and JCE )
The 3D X-Ray CT as new way of the Scientific Dissemination concerning Cultural Heritage
Franco Casali (Study and Research Center Enrico Fermi (Rome))
A New Feature Coherence-Penalized Dynamic Minimal Path Model for Tubularity Centerline Delineation
Da Chen (University Paris Dauphine, PSL Research University)
A new Monte Carlo software for simulating light transport in biological tissue
Aleksi Leino (University of Eastern Finland)
A novel generative model to synthesize realistic training images
Pierluigi Zama Ramirez (Dept. Computer Science and Engineering, University of Bologna)
A second order free discontinuity model for bituminous surfacing crack recovery, analysis of a nonlocal version of it and MPI implementation
Carole Le Guyader (INSA Rouen)
Acoustic interface contrast imaging with a constant velocity assumption
Joost van der Neut (Delft University of Technology)
Covering the Space of Tilts: Application to affine invariant image comparison
Mariano Rodríguez Guerra (CMLA, École Normale Supérieure Paris-Saclay)
Determinantal pixel processes and texture synthesis
Claire Launay (Université de Paris Descartes)
Heterogeneous geobodies retrieval in seismic images
Pauline Le Bouteiller (Université Pierre et Marie Curie)
High Resolution DEM Building with SAR Interferometry and High Resolution optical Image
Hadj Sahraoui Omar (Algerian Space Agency)
How to use mixture models on patches for solving image inverse problems
Antoine Houdard (Télécom ParisTech)
Image Quality Control for Legacy JPEG Standard According to Importance of Target Regions
Shun Aoki (Meiji University)
Imaging for High-Throughput Screening of Pluripotent Stem Cells
Lucia Maddalena (National Research Council, Institute for High-Performance Computing and Networking)
Joint denoising and decompression
Mario Gonzalez (Universidad de la República (Uruguay), Université Paris Descartes)
Learning an optimization solver for a class of inverse problems
Axel Ringh (KTH - Royal Institute of Technology)
Learning to solve inverse problems using Wasserstein loss
Jonas Adler (KTH Royal Institute of Technology)
Learned Primal-Dual Reconstruction
Jonas Adler (KTH Royal Institute of Technology)
Milano Retinex Paths as Local Minima of an Energy Functional with Tunable Color and Spatial information
Michela Lecca (Fondazione Bruno Kessler - Center for Information and Communication Technology)
Motion Modeling of Solutions on the TLC Plate for Analyzing Carbohydrates by Using Image Capturing and Analysis
Hiroshi Ijima (Wakayama University)
Multiscale denoising of RAW images with precise estimation of noise in all scales
Matias Tassano (Université Paris Descartes)
Multispectral Image Registration of Historical Artefacts
Cerys Jones (UCL)
Patch based spatial redundancy analysis using a contrario methods
Valentin De Bortoli (ENS Paris Saclay)
Resolving nanomaterial properties at better than 50nm resolution in Raman spectroscopy
Dominik J. Winterauer (Renishaw plc,; Institut des Matériaux Jean Rouxel)
Satellite Imagery Reconstructions from Starfire Optical Range
Lee Kann (Air Force Research Laboratory)
Scikit-Shape: Python toolbox for shape analysis and segmentation
Gunay Dogan (Theiss Research, NIST)
Source Localization by Spatially Variant Blind Deconvolution
Pol del Aguila Pla (KTH Royal Institute of Technology)
Sparse Recovery Algorithms for 3D Imaging using Point Spread Function Engineering
Chao Wang (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)